Roadside Assistance

During an emergency on the road, you want to have as many resources available at hand as possible. A roadside emergency kit or a roadside safety kit will provide you with everything you need until the proper help arrives. Planning for the worst is extremely important, and here at Route 22 Toyota, we have the roadside emergency kits to give you the tools you need during a traffic incident. You can expect items such as jumper cables, coolant, first-aid, motor oil, and more. Don't wait until it's too late! Purchase a roadside emergency kit and be ready for anything. 

Emergency Handle
69291-33020
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Handle, Deck Lid Release Lever, Handle Luggage Comp More
Description: JAPAN BUILT More
Notes: Included With Lock Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon,
    • Camry
$6.15
$4.63
$6.15
$4.63
Emergency Handle
69291-AC010
Other Names: Handle Back Door I More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon
$8.33
$6.26
$8.33
$6.26
Emergency Assistance Kit
PT420-00130
Other Names: Emrgnc Asst Kit Toyt More
Replaces: PT420-00045
Description: Don’t let small issues stop you in your tracks. This multi-functional emergency assistance kit contains tools and supplies to help... More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • 86,
    • Avalon,
    • C-HR,
    • Camry,
    • Corolla,
    • Corolla iM,
    • Highlander,
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Mirai,
    • Prius,
    • Prius C,
    • Prius Prime,
    • Prius V,
    • RAV4,
    • Sequoia,
    • Sienna,
    • Tacoma,
    • Tundra,
    • Yaris,
    • Yaris iA
  • 16 more
$59.00
$50.40
$59.00
$50.40

No results found for "roadside assistance, emergency". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!